RESULTS - 2019 City Pickleball Tournament 

It was a great 2 days even though we had to finish the last 2 medal rounds in the YMCA next door due to rain (Thanks Y!).

 

The Winners!

Men's 2.5 Doubles division

Dave Dabe / Ryan Davis – gold medal
Isaiah Lee / Harrison Talarico – silver medal
Brandon Grubbs / Pierce Talarico – bronze medal
 

Men's 3.0 Doubles division

Don Ogle / Ashutosh Jha – gold medal
Troy Tribolet / Rick Sutton – silver medal
Jeff Williams / Veny Sanchez – bronze medal
 

Men's 3.5 Doubles division

David Welter / Bill Bennett – gold medal
Mike Moore / Bill Wiegand– silver medal
David Lentz / Jeff Coil – bronze medal
 

Men's 4.0 Doubles division

Peter Schweitzer / David Schweitzer – gold medal
Sean Longwell / Todd Nix – silver medal
Dennis Wood / Terry Younghans – bronze medal
 

Men's 4.5+ Doubles division

Zack Grubbs / Josh Grubbs – gold medal
Ryan Keirns / Mark Oswald – silver medal
Victor Hernandez / Seth Scholfield – bronze medal
 

Women's 2.5 Doubles division

Karen Hellinger / Sally Klotz – gold medal
Judy Wee / Fran Hammer – silver medal
Mary Bowlin / Lynne Elder – bronze medal
 

Women's 3.0 Doubles division

Jennifer Mitchell / Lisa Vedder – gold medal
Claire Marks / Glenda Hayworth – silver medal
Katie Eckrich / Mary Ann Walter – bronze medal
 

Women's 3.5 Doubles division

Truly Hamlin / Kathy Lentz – gold medal
Dawn Horan / Holly Small – silver medal
Nancy Gilles / Lisa Coy – bronze medal
 

Women's 4.0+ Doubles division

Mindy Yoder / Letty Hernandez – gold medal
Sarah Rahrig / Mary Ellen Elizondo – silver medal
 

Mixed 2.5 Doubles division

Jane Fink / Chris Sherbahn – gold medal
Judy Wee / Ken Flora – silver medal
Natalie Eggeman / Russ Eggeman – bronze medal
 

Mixed 3.0 Doubles division

Lisa Vedder / Don Ogle – gold medal
Carlie Smith / Steve Shaffer – silver medal
Maria Ambush / Greg Ambush – bronze medal
 

Mixed 3.5 Doubles division

Susan Weimer / Mike Moore – gold medal
Joan Deschaine / Joel Fillman – silver medal
Julie Hollingsworth / Jerry Fisher – bronze medal
 

Mixed 4.0 Doubles division

Marilyn Haslup / Tim Heffron – gold medal
Jen Krack / Sean Longwell – silver medal
Nancy Gilles / Matt Carpenter – bronze medal
 

Mixed 4.5+ Doubles division

Mindy Yoder / Ryan Keirns – gold medal
Sarah Fears / Phillip Endris – silver medal
Eldi Poskovic / Victor Hernandez – bronze medal