top of page

RESULTS - 2023 End of Summer Slam Tournament held on August 19 and 20th

The Medal Winners!

Women's 2.5 Doubles

Gold - Ashley Calderon/Brigid McArdle

Silver - Rachel Stites/Victoria Harlow

Bronze - Mary Alison Creech/Margie Pfister

 

Women's 3.0 Doubles

Gold - Elaina Schilt/Megan Schilt

Silver - Vee Johnston/Deb Sliger

Bronze - Melanie Barrido/Belinda Justus

 

Women's 3.5 Doubles

Gold - Grace St. Clair/Amanda Wynen

Silver - Jill Clark/Barb Martz

Bronze - Joan Deschaine/Marilyn Haslup

 

Women's 4.0+ Doubles

Gold - Sally Smithley/Stephanie Troyer

Silver - Abby Brandenberger/Melissa Prows

Bronze - Kathy Zuk/Karen Gize

Senior Women's 3.0 Doubles

Gold - Paula Urbine/Lisa Wood

Silver - Brenda Stopher/Angie Wheeler

Senior Women's 3.5 Doubles

Gold - Glenda Hayworth/Claire Marks

Silver - Nancy Haley/Susan Weimer

 

Men's 2.5 Doubles

Gold - Corbin Prows/Adam Reece

Silver - ​Joe Palermo/Brody Palermo

 

Men's 3.0 Doubles

Gold - Kaillon Santa Ana/Sudhakar Krishnan

Silver - Dakota Bainter/Travis Allard

Bronze - Camden Thompson/Jason Thompson

 

Men's 3.5 Doubles

Gold - Stephen Halstead/Jordan Weidner

Silver - Lex Hunter/Doug Johnson

Bronze - Owen Hire/Trent Taylor

Men's 4.0 Doubles

Gold - Eric May/Carlos Rengifo

Silver - Bob Powell/Shaun Dmyszewicz

Bronze - Dustin Matthews/Kaleb Lee

 

Men's 4.5+ Doubles

Gold - Matt Carpenter/Max Fusselman

Silver - Doug Homan/Brad Keinsley

Bronze - Gabe Lopez/Richard Wang

Senior Men's 2.5 & 3.0 Doubles

Gold - Fred Bojrab/Mick Sokolowski

Silver - Brian Hart/Steve Marks

Bronze - Richard Reynolds/Stan Urbine

Senior Men's 3.5 Doubles

Gold - Jerry Fisher/James Haley

Silver - Bob Replogle/Terry Shively 

Bronze - Mike Conner/Steve Conner

Senior Men's 4.0 Doubles

Gold - Dan Basker/Chuck Mecklum

Silver - Joe Altmeyer/Mark Weaver 

Bronze - Dave Bienz/David Rezits

 

Mixed 2.5 Doubles

Gold - Naveen Lal/Anupma Lal

Silver - Janet Sehy/Kurt Sehy

Bronze - Amy Thompson/Jason Thompson

 

Mixed 3.0 Doubles

Gold - Vee Johnston/Tucker Foote

Silver - Kyra Braun/Bob Brubaker

Bronze - Belinda Justus/Sudhakar Krishnan

 

Mixed 3.5 Doubles

Gold - Lisa Coy/Neil Straley

Silver - Amanda Wynen/Dakota Bainter

Bronze - Cheryl Klinker/Jason Herberger

 

Mixed 4.0 Doubles

Gold - Donna Bates/Dustin Matthews

Silver - Karen Gize/Kevin Reed

Bronze - Amy Powell/Bob Powell

 

Mixed 4.5 Doubles

Gold - Abby Brandenberger/Matt Brandenberger

Silver - Kathy Zuk/Matt Carpenter

Bronze - Sally Smithley/Doug Homan

Senior Mixed 3.5 Doubles

Gold - Susan Weimer/Bill Wiegand

Silver - Nancy Haley/James Haley

Bronze - Claire Marks/David Rezits

Senior Mixed 4.0 Doubles

Gold - Jean Heffron/Sanjiv Aggarwal

Silver - Elena Smyrniotis/Mark Weaver

Bronze - Lee Dunstedter/Dave Bienz

bottom of page